georgia.gov Soil and Water Conservation Commission
home page image
 

Erosion and Sedimentation Certification Program
Recent and Upcoming Courses


Initial Certification

Awareness for Subcontractors

Level 1A

Level 1B

Level II

Trainer 1

Trainer 2
  Recertification:

Level 1A

Level 1B

Level II

Trainer 1

Trainer 2

Select a month to view:
August 2019    September 2019    October 2019

November 2019 and onward

Level 1B

August 2019

August 16 - 17, 2019  Course ID: 32348
Description: 1B
Trainer: Glenn M Sofge  Location: Decatur
Contact: Trainer: Glenn Sofge 770-975-9219, www.A3ES.com or gsofge@a3es.com Location:330 W Ponce Deleon Ave, 30303

August 27 - 28, 2019  Course ID: 30356
Description: 1B
Trainer: Kenneth S Brumbelow  Location: 804 Main Street, Forest Park, GA
Contact: Scott Brumbelow, 404-362-9995

August 28 - 29, 2019  Course ID: 32420
Description: 1B
Trainer: Tammie L Croy  Location: Hall County Government Center 2875 Browns Brid
Contact: Closed Course

August 29 - 30, 2019  Course ID: 32161
Description: 1B
Trainer: Betty J Jordan  Location: Macon
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 240 N. Macon St. 31210

August 30 - 31, 2019  Course ID: 32428
Description: 1B
Trainer: Christopher A Koslin  Location: 314 Hendersonville Highway
Contact: Closed Course

-- go back to top --

September 2019

September 11 - 12, 2019  Course ID: 32410
Description: 1B
Trainer: Suzanne V Cooler  Location: 7226 Varnedoe Drive, Savannah 31406
Contact: Closed Course. By invitation Only

September 12 - 13, 2019  Course ID: 32466
Description: 1B
Trainer: Glenn M Sofge  Location: Kennesaw
Contact: Trainer: Glenn Sofge 770-975-9219, www.A3ES.com or gsofge@a3es.com Location:2865 Wood Park Trce NW

September 19 - 20, 2019  Course ID: 31170
Description: 1B
Trainer: Josue O DeJesus  Location: Tifton
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)or call 678-469-5120. Class Location: 814 West Seventh St. 31794

September 23 - 24, 2019  Course ID: 32402
Description: 1B
Trainer: Brenda R Johnson  Location: 6025 Matt Highway, Cumming
Contact: For additional information & registration please email covenantgroup@bellsouth.net or call 770-617-9316

September 24 - 25, 2019  Course ID: 32026
Description: 1B
Trainer: James T Davis  Location: The Georgia Utility Training Academy 2200 HWY 83 Monro
Contact: Register at guta-training.com Jimmy Davis 770-266-5146 /678-858-2618 jdavis@monroega.gov

September 26 - 27, 2019  Course ID: 30867
Description: 1B
Trainer: Josue O DeJesus  Location: Norcross
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 5200 Peachtree Industrial Blvd. 30071

-- go back to top --

October 2019

October 8 - 9, 2019  Course ID: 30848
Description: 1B
Trainer: Josue O DeJesus  Location: Marietta
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 1940 The Exchange SE 30339

October 15 - 16, 2019  Course ID: 30834
Description: 1B
Trainer: T. Luke Owen  Location: Savannah
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 900 Town Center Blvd. 31322

October 21 - 22, 2019  Course ID: 32162
Description: 1B
Trainer: Betty J Jordan  Location: Macon
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 240 N. Macon St. 31210

October 23 - 24, 2019  Course ID: 32424
Description: 1B
Trainer: Gregory K Hubbard  Location: Dekalb Extention Office: Memorial Drive Decatur Ga.
Contact: Greg Hubbard hubbardgreg@hotmail.com770 315 2620

October 24 - 25, 2019  Course ID: 32027
Description: 1B
Trainer: James T Davis  Location: The Georgia Utility Training Academy 2200 HWY 83 Monro
Contact: Register at guta-training.com Jimmy Davis 770-266-5146 /678-858-2618 jdavis@monroega.gov

-- go back to top --

November 2019

November 5 - 6, 2019  Course ID: 32028
Description: 1B
Trainer: James T Davis  Location: The Georgia Utility Training Academy 2200 HWY 83 Monro
Contact: Register at guta-training.com Jimmy Davis 770-266-5146 /678-858-2618 jdavis@monroega.gov

November 19 - 20, 2019  Course ID: 30357
Description: 1B
Trainer: Kenneth S Brumbelow  Location: 804 Main Street, Forest Park, GA
Contact: Scott Brumbelow, 404-362-9995

November 20 - 21, 2019  Course ID: 32029
Description: 1B
Trainer: James T Davis  Location: The Georgia Utility Training Academy 2200 HWY 83 Monro
Contact: Register at guta-training.com Jimmy Davis 770-266-5146 /678-858-2618 jdavis@monroega.gov

November 21 - 22, 2019  Course ID: 30868
Description: 1B
Trainer: Josue O DeJesus  Location: Norcross
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 5200 Peachtree Industrial Blvd. 30071

-- go back to top --

December 2019

December 4 - 5, 2019  Course ID: 32030
Description: 1B
Trainer: James T Davis  Location: The Georgia Utility Training Academy 2200 HWY 83 Monro
Contact: Register at guta-training.com Jimmy Davis 770-266-5146 /678-858-2618 jdavis@monroega.gov

December 9 - 10, 2019  Course ID: 32163
Description: 1B
Trainer: Betty J Jordan  Location: Macon
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 240 N. Macon St. 31210

December 9 - 10, 2019  Course ID: 30849
Description: 1B
Trainer: T. Luke Owen  Location: Marietta
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 1940 The Exchange SE 30339

December 17 - 18, 2019  Course ID: 32031
Description: 1B
Trainer: James T Davis  Location: The Georgia Utility Training Academy 2200 HWY 83 Monro
Contact: Register at guta-training.com Jimmy Davis 770-266-5146 /678-858-2618 jdavis@monroega.gov

-- go back to top --

January 2020

January 9 - 10, 2020  Course ID: 31171
Description: 1B
Trainer: Josue O DeJesus  Location: Tifton
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)or call 678-469-5120. Class Location: 814 West Seventh St. 31794

January 21 - 22, 2020  Course ID: 30840
Description: 1B
Trainer: T. Luke Owen  Location: Savannah
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 900 Town Center Blvd. 31322

January 23 - 24, 2020  Course ID: 30869
Description: 1B
Trainer: Josue O DeJesus  Location: Norcross
Contact: For additional information visit www.erosiontraining.com or contact T. Luke Owen of GeoLOGIC's (NPDES Training Institute)at 678-469-5120. Class Location: 5200 Peachtree Industrial Blvd. 30071

-- go back to top --

April 2020

April 1 - 2, 2020  Course ID: 31237
Description: 1B
Trainer: Roy L Mchaney  Location: Commerce, GA
Contact: Roy McHaney of McHaney Environmental at roymchaney1@gmail.com or 706-461-5241 Class Location: 10200 Old Federal Road, Carnesville, GA 30522

-- go back to top --